Skip to content

Car Wrap Calgary

Listing ID: 11150 2026-10-02

Categories Automotive

Business description

Car Wrap Calgary is a professional vehicle wrap shop serving Calgary and the surrounding area. We specialize in custom car wraps, colour change wraps, commercial vehicle wraps, fleet graphics, partial wraps, chrome deletes and paint protection film (PPF). Our experienced installers use premium 3M and Avery Dennison vinyl in a climate-controlled studio to deliver clean, durable results. Whether you want to transform the look of your car, protect your vehicle’s paint or turn your company vehicle into a mobile advertisement, we can help. From cars, trucks and SUVs to Teslas, commercial vans and full fleets, Car Wrap Calgary provides professional vehicle wrapping backed by a 1-year workmanship warranty.

Services

Business hours

  • Monday 08:00 – 17:00
  • Tuesday 08:00 – 17:00
  • Wednesday 08:00 – 17:00
  • Thursday 08:00 – 17:00
  • Friday 08:00 – 17:00
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Frequently asked questions

What services does Car Wrap Calgary provide?

Car Wrap Calgary provides car wraps, fleet wraps, commercial vehicle wraps, truck wraps, Tesla wraps, cybertruck wraps, partial wraps, chrome deletes, color change wraps.

Where is Car Wrap Calgary located?

Car Wrap Calgary is located at 1725 30 Ave NE, Calgary, AB - T2E 7P6.

How can customers contact Car Wrap Calgary?

Customers can contact Car Wrap Calgary by phone at +1 5878435088.

Does Car Wrap Calgary have an official website?

Yes, the official website of Car Wrap Calgary is https://carwrapcalgary.ca.

What are the business hours of Car Wrap Calgary?

Monday 08:00 - 17:00, Tuesday 08:00 - 17:00, Wednesday 08:00 - 17:00, Thursday 08:00 - 17:00, Friday 08:00 - 17:00, Saturday Closed, Sunday Closed.

Reviews

This listing has not yet been reviewed.

Be the first to share your feedback.

Similar listings

View all