Coastal City Animal Hospital
Listing ID: 1643 2026-02-11
Business description
Welcome to Coastal City Animal Hospital, proudly serving Nanaimo after 20 years of veterinary excellence in the lower mainland. Our compassionate team is dedicated to keeping your pets happy and healthy at every stage of life. We offer a comprehensive range of services, including wellness exams, vaccinations, dental care, surgical procedures, spay and neuter, orthopaedic and soft tissue surgery, radiology, dermatology, microchipping, nutritional counseling, behavioral counseling, and reproductive health services. From preventative care to pet supplies, everything your pet needs is all in one place. Contact us today to book an appointment. Your pet's well-being is our priority.
Tags
Frequently asked questions
Where is Coastal City Animal Hospital located?
Coastal City Animal Hospital is located at # 105-1849 Dufferin Crescent, Nanaimo, B.C - V9S 0B1.
How can customers contact Coastal City Animal Hospital?
Customers can contact Coastal City Animal Hospital by phone at 7784413989.
Does Coastal City Animal Hospital have an official website?
Yes, the official website of Coastal City Animal Hospital is https://coastalcityanimalhospital.ca/.
Does Coastal City Animal Hospital provide email support?
Yes, customers can contact Coastal City Animal Hospital via email at [email protected].
Reviews
This listing has not yet been reviewed.
Be the first to share your feedback.