Sorry! JavaScript is disabled in your browser. To get the best user experience on our website you should enable it.

Friends Neighbourhood Pub

2026-09-07

ID: #9842

Listed In : Restaurants

Business Description

Welcome to Friends Pub & Liquor Store, a favouriteneighbourhood pub and sports bar in West Kelowna, BC. Enjoy great pub food, cold drinks, and a friendly atmosphere while watching your favourite teams and events.
We’re home of the famous Friends Pub Caesar and the legendary B.F.B. 20 oz. Burger - if you can finish it, it’s on us!
Catch Vancouver Canucks games, UFC fights, and major sporting events on our many 50-inch TVs, or experience the biggest events on our massive 20-foot HD big screen.
Whether you’re looking for a West Kelowna sports bar, local pub, burgers, wings, drinks, live sports, or a place to hang out with friends, Friends Pub is your home for great food, cold drinks, sports, and good times.
Come hungry. Bring your friends. Friends Pub - your home for sports and good times in West Kelowna.
Menu:Wings, Calamari, Prawns, Mussels, Dry Ribs, Steak Bites, Gyozas, Chicken Fingers & Fries, Fish Tacos, Quesadilla, Poutine, Nachos, Chicken Club, Mediterranean Flatbread, Steak Flatbread, Butter Chicken Flatbread, Soup of the Day, House Salad, Caesar Salad, Taco Salad, Beef Dip

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Friends Neighbourhood Pub located?
Friends Neighbourhood Pub is located at 2210 Boucherie Rd, Kelowna, British Columbia - V1Z 2E5.
How can customers contact Friends Neighbourhood Pub?
Customers can contact Friends Neighbourhood Pub by phone at 250-769-4757.
Does Friends Neighbourhood Pub have an official website?
Yes, the official website of Friends Neighbourhood Pub is https://www.friendspubkelowna.com/.

This listing has not yet been reviewed. Be the first to share your feedback!