Monolith Housing Solution
Listing ID: 2617 2026-03-17
Business description
Monolith Housing Solutions, based in North Vancouver, specializes in energy efficiency, sustainable living, and advanced building performance solutions. We offer energy evaluations, home energy assessments, energy audits, and Blower Door Test in Vancouver services designed to reduce utility costs, improve comfort, and support healthier indoor environments. Our team also provides expert Building Commissioning and Net Zero guidance to help homeowners and builders achieve higher performance standards, better energy management, and lower carbon emissions. By integrating renewable energy options, smart technologies, and practical sustainability strategies, we help optimize your home for efficiency, compliance, and long-term value. Trust Monolith Housing Solutions to make your North Vancouver home smarter, greener, and future-ready.
Business hours
- Monday 08:00 – 18:00
- Tuesday 08:00 – 18:00
- Wednesday 08:00 – 18:00
- Thursday 08:00 – 18:00
- Friday 08:00 – 18:00
- Saturday 09:00 – 14:30
- Sunday Closed
Tags
Frequently asked questions
Where is Monolith Housing Solution located?
Monolith Housing Solution is located at 2030 Marine Dr, North Vancouver, British Columbia - V7P 1V7.
How can customers contact Monolith Housing Solution?
Customers can contact Monolith Housing Solution by phone at +1 604-200-2747.
Does Monolith Housing Solution have an official website?
Yes, the official website of Monolith Housing Solution is http://www.monohousing.com/.
Does Monolith Housing Solution provide email support?
Yes, customers can contact Monolith Housing Solution via email at [email protected].
Is Monolith Housing Solution active on social media?
Yes, Monolith Housing Solution is active on Instagram.
What are the business hours of Monolith Housing Solution?
Monday 08:00 - 18:00, Tuesday 08:00 - 18:00, Wednesday 08:00 - 18:00, Thursday 08:00 - 18:00, Friday 08:00 - 18:00, Saturday 09:00 - 14:30, Sunday Closed.
Reviews
This listing has not yet been reviewed.
Be the first to share your feedback.
Similar listings
View all-
Charlottetown Concrete Pros
Charlottetown
-
Sudbury North Concrete
Greater Sudbury
-
Charlottetown Retaining Wall Builders
Cornwall
-
Belleville Best Concrete
Belleville
-
Valley Pool and SPA
Rd, Kelowna
-
Avanza Equipment
Houston
-
Cost Blueprint
n/a, n/a
-
Professional Excavation Contractor in Orillia
Gravenhurst