Notarised Translations UK
Listing ID: 5612 2026-06-10
Business description
Notarised Translations UK is a trusted provider of certified and notarised translation services for individuals, businesses, students, and legal professionals across the UK and internationally. We specialise in translating official documents for immigration, visa applications, university admissions, court proceedings, business transactions, and government submissions.
Our services include certified translations, notarised translations, Apostille support, and document legalisation assistance. We work with a wide range of documents, including birth certificates, marriage certificates, academic transcripts, medical records, court documents, and commercial contracts. Every translation is prepared with accuracy, confidentiality, and compliance in mind. Our experienced linguists and document specialists understand the requirements of UK authorities and international institutions. We are committed to helping clients avoid delays, rejections, and costly document errors. Whether you need a single document translated or ongoing support for official paperwork, we provide reliable, professional, and efficient solutions. At Notarised Translations UK, our goal is to make document translation and authentication straightforward, secure, and stress-free.
Services
- Certified Translation Services
- Notarised Translation Services
- Birth Certificate Translation
- Marriage Certificate Translation
- Academic Transcript Translation
- Medical Document Translation
- Court Document Translation
- Immigration Document Translation
- Business Contract Translation
- Apostille Translation Services
Business hours
- Monday 09:00 – 18:00
- Tuesday 09:00 – 18:00
- Wednesday 09:00 – 18:00
- Thursday 09:00 – 18:00
- Friday 09:00 – 18:00
- Saturday 09:00 – 18:00
- Sunday Closed
Tags
Frequently asked questions
What services does Notarised Translations UK provide?
Notarised Translations UK provides Certified Translation Services, Notarised Translation Services, Birth Certificate Translation, Marriage Certificate Translation, Academic Transcript Translation, Medical Document Translation, Court Document Translation, Immigration Document Translation, Business Contract Translation, Apostille Translation Services.
Where is Notarised Translations UK located?
Notarised Translations UK is located at 33 Willmore Road, Birmingham, West Midlands - B203JH.
How can customers contact Notarised Translations UK?
Customers can contact Notarised Translations UK by phone at 07459947310.
Does Notarised Translations UK provide WhatsApp support?
Yes, customers can contact Notarised Translations UK on WhatsApp at 07459947310.
Does Notarised Translations UK have an official website?
Yes, the official website of Notarised Translations UK is https://www.notarisedtranslations.co.uk/.
Does Notarised Translations UK provide email support?
Yes, customers can contact Notarised Translations UK via email at [email protected].
Is Notarised Translations UK active on social media?
Yes, Notarised Translations UK is active on LinkedIn, YouTube.
What are the business hours of Notarised Translations UK?
Monday 09:00 - 18:00, Tuesday 09:00 - 18:00, Wednesday 09:00 - 18:00, Thursday 09:00 - 18:00, Friday 09:00 - 18:00, Saturday 09:00 - 18:00, Sunday Closed.
Reviews
This listing has not yet been reviewed.
Be the first to share your feedback.