Oscar India
Listing ID: 5177 2026-06-01
Business description
Established in Year 1983, now with over 30 years presence in Indian Electronics Market, OSCAR had become a household name in white goods electronics products. The company was established by a team of professionals under the leadership of Mr. Satish Verma & Mr. Kishan Kumar Kejriwal – The then Chairman and MD respectively.
Services
Business hours
- Monday 10:00 – 18:00
- Tuesday 10:00 – 18:00
- Wednesday 10:00 – 18:00
- Thursday 10:00 – 18:00
- Friday 10:00 – 18:00
- Saturday 10:00 – 18:00
- Sunday Closed
Frequently asked questions
What services does Oscar India provide?
Oscar India provides Electronics.
Where is Oscar India located?
Oscar India is located at 157C Lenin Sarani, First Floor, , Kolkata, West Bengal - 700013.
How can customers contact Oscar India?
Customers can contact Oscar India by phone at +91 7941050777.
Does Oscar India have an official website?
Yes, the official website of Oscar India is https://www.oscarindia.in/.
Does Oscar India provide email support?
Yes, customers can contact Oscar India via email at [email protected].
Is Oscar India active on social media?
Yes, Oscar India is active on Facebook, Instagram.
What are the business hours of Oscar India?
Monday 10:00 - 18:00, Tuesday 10:00 - 18:00, Wednesday 10:00 - 18:00, Thursday 10:00 - 18:00, Friday 10:00 - 18:00, Saturday 10:00 - 18:00, Sunday Closed.
Reviews
This listing has not yet been reviewed.
Be the first to share your feedback.