Skip to content

University Podiatry Group Porter Ranch

Listing ID: 11527 2026-10-13

Categories Chiropractors

Business description

University Podiatry Group provides comprehensive foot and ankle care for patients in Porter Ranch and nearby communities. Our experienced podiatrists treat various conditions, including heel pain, plantar fasciitis, bunions, hammertoes, sports injuries, diabetic foot problems, ingrown toenails, fungal nails, and ankle pain. If you are searching for a podiatry office in Porter Ranch, our team offers personalized care in a welcoming environment. Patients looking for an experienced podiatrist in Porter Ranch can receive individualized treatment plans based on their symptoms, lifestyle, and recovery goals. Our services include custom orthotics, wound care, conservative treatments, laser therapy, shockwave therapy, and foot and ankle surgery. Whether you need relief from ongoing discomfort or treatment for a foot or ankle injury, we focus on helping you maintain mobility and improve your foot health. At University Podiatry Group, we prioritize clear communication, compassionate care, and treatment options suited to patients of all ages.

Services

Business hours

  • Monday 08:30 – 17:00
  • Tuesday Closed
  • Wednesday Closed
  • Thursday 08:30 – 17:00
  • Friday 08:30 – 17:00
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Tags

Frequently asked questions

What services does University Podiatry Group Porter Ranch provide?

University Podiatry Group Porter Ranch provides General foot & Ankle care, Custom Orthotics, Ankle sprain treatment, Tendonitis treatment, Ingrown toenail treatment, Fungal nail treatment, Wart removal, Hammertoe treatment, Diabetic foot care treatment, laser treatments.

Where is University Podiatry Group Porter Ranch located?

University Podiatry Group Porter Ranch is located at 19950 Rinaldi St, Porter Ranch, CA - 91326.

How can customers contact University Podiatry Group Porter Ranch?

Customers can contact University Podiatry Group Porter Ranch by phone at (818) 271-2400.

Does University Podiatry Group Porter Ranch have an official website?

Yes, the official website of University Podiatry Group Porter Ranch is https://www.upodiatry.com/location/porter-ranch-office/.

Does University Podiatry Group Porter Ranch provide email support?

Yes, customers can contact University Podiatry Group Porter Ranch via email at [email protected].

What are the business hours of University Podiatry Group Porter Ranch?

Monday 08:30 - 17:00, Tuesday Closed, Wednesday Closed, Thursday 08:30 - 17:00, Friday 08:30 - 17:00, Saturday Closed, Sunday Closed.

Reviews

This listing has not yet been reviewed.

Be the first to share your feedback.

Similar listings

View all